SELECTED WORKS FOR ROSL EXHIBITION

CONGRATULATIONS
The following artist have been selected, for the forthcoming ‘Memory’ exhibition at the Royal Overseas League:

Adie Helen – Marching Women
Ashman Margaret – A Time to Measure
Austen Jo – Only if you are Quiet
Barratt Danes Ruth – Coastal Erosion
Barton Janet – 1914 – 1941
Baxter Jacki – Space stations
Beaumont Tania – Don’t Look Back
Bernheim Cy – Remember Me (Blue)
Boyd Kit – Going Home
Brookes Angela – From Porcelain into Print
Buckmaster / French – Populous Alba
Buckmaster / French – Quercus V
Butters Guy – Momento Mori
Chandiramani Prema – Folds 2
Compte Frost Diane – Gyotaku
Cooke Graham – Far far away
Dance Trevor – Kids
Daniell Jane – Stromboli
Denton Rebecca – Waiting 1941
Edwards Steve – Chelsea Bridge Sunset
Emmot Fiona – Missing Piece
Fouhy Fiona – Traces
Frances Sarah – Room in Vienna 1918
Gillespie Colin – Did Voices Stay
Gribbon Lisa – Bothy by the Sea
Grossman Clare – Immortal Reflections In Rose pink No 5
Grossman Clare – Immortal Reflections In Rose pink No 6
Gumbridge Sally – Somme 2
Gumbridge Sally – Precious
Hare Pam – Eternal Chamber
Holden Gloria- Moonlight Poppy ll
Holmes Tessa – In Memorium
Hoyle Julie – Whistle & Sing lV
Hoyle Julie – Whistle & Sing lll
Humphrey Fiona – Memory 1
Jackson Barbara – Thinking of Home
Kelleher Elizabeth – Study in A Minor
Kennedy Michael – Archaeology
Lumb Alison – Immortal
Mackay Tammy – Gone
Martin Marie-Louise – Dream 1
McAllister Amanda – In Between
McKay Sally – Echo
McKenzie Julia – Aftermath
Milner Janet – No Man’s Land
Momtahan Antoinette – Remember Me
Morley Ros – Memories are truly everlasting
Murray Wendy – In Flanders Fields
Naomi Goldberg – Evening Stroll
Paterson Bronwen – Memory & Magic
Penke Karl- Peter – Great Uncle Heini Writes Home
Pugh Vanessa – Time Goes By
Pugh Robert – Loosing Ma
Pugh Robert –  Madrid Make up
Robinson Andrea – Fishes at Sundown
Robinson Andrea – The Sun Anointed Him
Russell Sarah – Journals & Pictures
Sellars Margaret – El Alamein revisited
Southall Tim – The Death of Ships
Styan Nicola – Decorated Male
Styan Nicola –  Peaceful reconnections
Van der Merwe Darren – Longing for Thunder
Watson Christine – Fez Memory
Wylie Peter – Suffolk Bunker V
Wyllie Denise – Remembered Friend

FURTHER INFORMATION TO FOLLOW SOON

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *